Wanted - Gariban Ali

Alias: Bagiee
Age: 22
Race: East Indian
Height: 155cm
Last seen: 15 April, 2015
Build: Slim
Scars or Marks: Nil
Hair Colour: Black
Eye Colour: Brown

Gariban Ali called “Bagiee” is wanted by the police for questioning in relation to investigations into the Murder of Patrick Boodie which occurred on April 15, 2015, at Levi Dam, New Amsterdam, Berbice.
 
Anyone with information that may lead to the arrest of Gariban Ali called “Bagiee” is asked to contact the police on telephone numbers 225-6411, 225-8196, 333-2191, 333-2151 to 3, 911 or the nearest police station.
 
All information will be treated with strict confidence.
 
Name:                          Gariban Ali called “Bagiee”
 
Date of Birth:              1993-07-31
 
Ethnic Origin:             East Indian
 
Last known address:  Levi Dam, Angoy’s Avenue, New Amsterdam, Berbice

News Team

Public Relations Officer
Police Headquarters
Young St., Eve Leary
Georgetown, Guyana
(592) 225-6411
(592) 123-4567
info@guyanapoliceforce.gy

Contact Us

Police Headquarters
Young St., Eve Leary
Georgetown, Guyana
(592) 225-6411
(592) 123-4567
info@guyanapoliceforce.gy

View our Full Directory
View our Key Personnel Directory

Additional Links