Wanted - Haman Kumar Bowham

Alias: Roy
Age: 35
Race: East Indian
Height: 165cm
Last seen: 10 October, 2015
Build: Slim
Scars or Marks: Nil
Hair Colour: Black
Eye Colour: Brown

Haman Kumar Bowham called “Roy” is wanted by the police for questioning in relation to the Murder of Curtis Harris which occurred on October 10, 2015, at Gateroy Village, Berbice River.
 
Anyone with information that may lead to the arrest of Haman Kumar Bowham called “Roy” is asked to contact the police on telephone numbers 225-6411, 225-8196, 333-2191, 333-2151, 333-2485, 911 or the nearest police station.
 
All information will be treated with strict confidence.
 
Name:                          Haman Kumar Bowham called “Roy”
 
Date of Birth:              1982-10-05
 
Ethnic Origin:             East Indian
 
Last known address:  Lot 94 Theatre Alley, New Amsterdam, Berbice

News Team

Public Relations Officer
Police Headquarters
Young St., Eve Leary
Georgetown, Guyana
(592) 225-6411
(592) 123-4567
info@guyanapoliceforce.gy

Contact Us

Police Headquarters
Young St., Eve Leary
Georgetown, Guyana
(592) 225-6411
(592) 123-4567
info@guyanapoliceforce.gy

View our Full Directory
View our Key Personnel Directory

Additional Links