Wanted - Kennard Stephen De Jonge

Alias: nil
Age: 33
Race: African
Height: 175cm
Last seen: 02 February, 2016
Build: Medium
Scars or Marks: Nil
Hair Colour: Black
Eye Colour: Brown

Kennard Stephen De Jonge is wanted by the police for questioning in relation to possession of narcotics for the purpose of trafficking on 2016-02-02 at the Cheddi Jagan International Airport.
 
Anyone with information that may lead to the arrest of Kennard Stephen De Jonge is asked to contact the police on telephone numbers 225-1111, 227-2128, 227-1149, 225-6411, 226-7065, 911 or the nearest police station.
 
All information will be treated with strict confidence.
 
Name:                          Kennard Stephen De Jonge
 
Date of Birth:              1982-11-26     
 
Ethnic Origin:             African
 
Last known address:    Lot 59 BB Eccles Park, EBD

News Team

Public Relations Officer
Police Headquarters
Young St., Eve Leary
Georgetown, Guyana
(592) 225-6411
(592) 123-4567
info@guyanapoliceforce.gy

Contact Us

Police Headquarters
Young St., Eve Leary
Georgetown, Guyana
(592) 225-6411
(592) 123-4567
info@guyanapoliceforce.gy

View our Full Directory
View our Key Personnel Directory

Additional Links