Wanted - Lawerence Browne

Alias: nil
Age: 25
Race: Amerindian
Height: 160cm
Last seen: 22 February, 2016
Build: chubby
Scars or Marks: Nil
Hair Colour: Black
Eye Colour: Brown

POLICE PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE
Police Headquarters, Eve Leary, Georgetown
Tel: 225-5401 or 227-2685
Email: propolice247@yahoo.ca
                                                                                                                                     
PRO: 29                                                                                                               February 22, 2016
 
News Editors,
 
WANTED BULLETIN
 
 
Kidron Junior Waldron is wanted by the police for questioning in relation to trafficking in narcotics on 2016-02-02 at the Cheddi Jagan International Airport.
 
Anyone with information that may lead to the arrest of Kidron Junior Waldron is asked to contact the police on telephone numbers 225-1111, 226-2870, 227-1149, 225-6411, 226-7065, 911 or the nearest police station.
 
All information will be treated with strict confidence.
 
Name:                                      Kidron Junior Waldron
 
Date of Birth:                          1996-08-25     
 
Ethnic Origin:                                     African
 
Last known address:               Lot 0 Soesdyke, EBD
 
Photograph attached.
 
 
 
 
 
                                                                                                                    Ivelaw Whittaker
                                                                                                 Public Relations and Press Officer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
POLICE PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE
Police Headquarters, Eve Leary, Georgetown
Tel: 225-5401 or 227-2685
Email: propolice247@yahoo.ca
                                                                                                                                     
PRO: 29                                                                                                               February 22, 2016
 
News Editors,
 
WANTED BULLETIN
 
 
Lawerence Browne is wanted by the police for questioning in relation to the murder of Eddie Branch which occurred on 2015-12-20 at Big Hope, Waini Backdam.
 
Anyone with information that may lead to the arrest of Lawerence Browne is asked to contact the police on telephone numbers 455-2267, 455-2241, 225-2227, 225-6411, 911 or the nearest police station.
 
All information will be treated with strict confidence.
 
Name:                                      Lawerence Browne
 
Age:                                        25 years          
 
Ethnic Origin:                                     Amerindian
 
Last known address:               Lot K-54 Guyhoc Park, Georgetown

News Team

Public Relations Officer
Police Headquarters
Young St., Eve Leary
Georgetown, Guyana
(592) 225-6411
(592) 123-4567
info@guyanapoliceforce.gy

Contact Us

Police Headquarters
Young St., Eve Leary
Georgetown, Guyana
(592) 225-6411
(592) 123-4567
info@guyanapoliceforce.gy

View our Full Directory
View our Key Personnel Directory

Additional Links